orange-beach-alabama-header.gif (7035 bytes)

Everything Orange Beach Alabama !!

HOME
orange-beach-alabama-sun-tiny
Orange
Beach
Hotels

Things to Do in Orange Beach

Gulf Coast Restaurant Menus

Orange Beach Restaurant Reviews

Orange Beach Condos for Sale

Special Needs

Orange
Beach
Photos


Orange
Beach
Weather

Beach Weddings

BeachCams

Day Trips

Blue Angels

Jellyfish

Dolphin
Cruise
Boat Trips

Orange Beach Area Churches

Orange
Beach
Golf


Mardi
Gras


Orange
Beach
Fishing

The Wharf
In
Orange Beach

TV Channel Guides

Orange
Beach
Banks

Sea Turtles

O.B Wireless
Hotspots

Beach Wedding Resources

Gulf Shores Condos for Sale

Orange Beach, Alabama Wireless Internet Hot Spots

Orange Beach is the first city in Alabama to have WiFi wireless Internet 'Hot Spots'.  If you have a laptop or PDA that conforms to the 802.11b standard and is wireless capable then you should be able to log on during the normal operating hours of various Orange Beach recreational facilities. The  Public Library, Aquatics Center, Tennis Center, Recreation Center, SportsPlex and Waterfront Park all have wireless Internet access that is free and available 24/7. For more information, call 251-981-PLAY. Below are some photos of the Kids Park and the Waterfront Park.

Orange Beach kids park olayground Orange Beach wifi hotspot
Orange Beach Park Orange Beach Waterfront park
Recreational Center Orange Beach, Alabama Orange Beach, Al Kids Park
hotspots in Orange Beach, AL parks in Orange Beach, AL
Things to do in Orange Beach, AL Wireless Internet Orange Beach, AL

Playground Park internet Orange Beach Alabama

 

Waterfront Park Orange Beach Picnic area Orange Beach Waterfront Park Pier
Orange Beach Park Water front benches Orange Beach Water Front Park Wifi hotspot

 

Also, in Gulf Shores, Dizzy Bean Coffee Shop is a WiFi hotspot. They also have some computers you can use. Dizzy Bean is a great place to relax, read, get online, eat or have something to drink. They are located at 2200 E 2nd Street in the Pines Center next to Sunset Cork Room. The list below is current as of 04/07. Below are some other Wireless Hotspots:

wi-fi-map-04-07.jpg

 

Beans 4 Brew 1705 S McKenzie, Foley
DizzyBean Coffee Shop 2200 E 2nd St, Foley
DizzyBean Coffee Shop 4528 Easy St, Orange Beach
Krystal 2400 S. McKenzie, Foley
Orange Beach Library * 26267 Canal Rd, Orange Beach
Pink Pony Pub 137 E. Gulf Place, Gulf Shores
Orange Beach Community Center * 27235 Canal Rd, Orange Beach
Orange Beach Recreation Center * 4849 S Wilson Blvd, Orange Beach
Gulf Shores Welcome Center Hwy 59, North of Intercoastal Bridge
Orange Beach Welcome Center * Perdido Beach Parkway
Gulf Shores Library 221 W. 19th Ave, Gulf Shores
San Roc Delicatezz Orange Beach
Jesse's Restaurant Magnolia Springs
Art Center * Orange Beach call 981-2787
Aquatic Center * Call 974-7946
Orange Beach City Hall * Call 981-6979
Orange Beach Senior Center * Call 974-3723
Tennis Center * Call 974-6387
Sports Complex * Call 981-6626
Fire Station 1 * Call 981-1594
The Coffee Merchant 229 20th Street, Gulf Shores

* Free wireless hotspots provided by the City of Orange Beach. These hotspots are available 24/7. If the facility is closed you can still get online from the parking lot or Public Park next door.

Rental Condos

Orange Beach Condo Rentals

Regency Isle Condos

Island Royale Condos

Turquoise Place Condos

Crystal Shores Condos

Caribe Resort Condos

The Verandas Condos

Copyright 2003-2016

July 20, 2016

site map

Privacy Policy

All Rights Reserved
Lundy Wilder
LundyWilder@gmail.com